Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mergui, Tanintharyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mergui, Tanintharyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mergui, Tanintharyi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0923,786
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7463,571
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8913,661
YaoundeCameroon 9,6005,965
YokoCameroon 9,4675,883
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,5698,432
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2106,966
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6457,858
YanjiChina 4,5012,797
YichangChina 2,4141,500
YinchuanChina 2,9911,859
YiningChina 3,8732,407
YariguiesColombia 17,69510,996
YamasaDominican Republic 16,32810,146
YasicaDominican Republic 16,25910,104
YazdIran 5,0053,110
YakushimaJapan 3,8512,393
YamagataJapan 5,0193,119
YamaguchiJapan 4,1032,550
YokkaichiJapan 4,5632,835
YokohamaJapan 4,8423,009
YonagoJapan 4,3212,685
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8951,799
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3192,684
YeMyanmar 323201
YolaNigeria 9,3725,824
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,8422,388
YurimaguasPeru 19,08411,859
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8943,663
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,6183,491
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9313,064
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3847,696
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4866,516
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,9848,068
York, PaUsa 14,1678,804
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0438,727
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,8868,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -