Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mergui, Tanintharyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mergui, Tanintharyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mergui, Tanintharyi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1689,425
UaupesBrazil 17,90611,127
UbatubaBrazil 15,9959,939
UberabaBrazil 16,35310,162
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6497,239
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6412,263
UpernavikGreenland 10,3636,440
UummannaqGreenland 10,5106,531
UdineItaly 8,6615,382
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7545,440
UenoJapan 4,5192,808
UnzendakeJapan 3,9312,443
UrakawaJapan 5,3853,346
UshibukaJapan 3,8842,414
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,9063,049
UwajimaJapan 4,1472,577
UkmergeLithuania 7,8534,880
UtenaLithuania 7,8044,849
UlaangomMongolia 4,1982,608
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,0202,498
UlgiiMongolia 4,1362,570
UliastaiMongolia 3,9302,442
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1172,558
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,0382,509
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,2462,638
UfaRussia 5,9893,722
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2954,533
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4552,769
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1454,440
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6502,889
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8464,254
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2734,520
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0793,777
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4764,646
Umm BeninSudan 6,9914,344
UmeƄSweden 8,1975,093
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 746463
Udon ThaniThailand 712442
Uttaradit EastThailand 599372
UrfaTurkey 6,5154,048
UsakTurkey 7,3494,567
Uman’Ukraine 7,3914,593
UzgorodUkraine 7,9724,954
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1938,820
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0718,744
Urbana, IlUsa 14,1458,790
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1688,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -