Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mergui, Tanintharyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mergui, Tanintharyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mergui, Tanintharyi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2422,636
ShkoderAlbania 8,1885,088
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3315,798
SaltaArgentina 17,84711,090
San AntonioArgentina 16,48510,244
San LuisArgentina 17,24010,713
San RafaelArgentina 17,22510,703
Santa RosaArgentina 16,83210,460
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,55210,907
SarmientoArgentina 16,15110,036
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5784,709
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5764,708
SalzburgAustria 8,6615,382
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9093,672
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7093,548
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7723,587
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2537,614
SaveBenin 10,4756,509
Santa CruzBolivia 17,97211,168
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2705,139
SalvadorBrazil 15,3699,550
Santa MariaBrazil 16,57510,300
SantaremBrazil 16,87210,484
SantosBrazil 16,10810,010
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,30910,135
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,72810,395
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2449,473
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,30710,134
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,75610,412
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0179,953
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7869,809
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5209,644
São PauloBrazil 16,14810,035
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,28610,120
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,57711,544
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5229,646
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4049,573
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9759,927
SobralBrazil 15,3999,569
SoureBrazil 16,16610,046
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9999,942
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,33110,148
SurubimBrazil 14,9949,318
SadovoBulgaria 7,7424,811
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8804,896
SofiaBulgaria 7,8714,891
SiemreapCambodia 578359
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,3848,317
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5697,811
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,4078,331
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9856,826
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,1758,187
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4327,725
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,4578,362
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,4147,714
Scott, SkCanada 12,3467,672
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,8948,012
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,4178,338
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,5078,393
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9836,204
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,0048,081
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,9858,069
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8647,373
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3977,082
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,8727,999
Summerside, PeCanada 13,2388,226
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5877,822
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5837,819
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1588,177
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6717,253
SalCape Verde 12,8207,967
SantiagoChile 17,43310,833
SewellChile 17,36210,789
ShanghaiChina 3,1381,950
ShantouChina 2,2651,408
ShenyangChina 4,0552,520
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,23310,709
Simon BolivarColombia 17,27810,737
San JoseCosta Rica 17,51010,881
SibenikCroatia 8,4735,265
SplitCroatia 8,4325,240
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4845,272
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8445,496
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,28310,118
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,33910,153
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,27510,113
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,27910,116
SamanaDominican Republic 16,25710,102
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,35810,165
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,30410,131
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,37110,173
San JuanDominican Republic 16,36710,170
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,31010,135
SanchezDominican Republic 16,26810,109
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,28110,117
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,30010,129
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,35810,165
San GabrielEcuador 18,51311,504
SalloumEgypt 7,7294,803
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7124,792
SohagEgypt 7,1134,420
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8784,274
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,98310,553
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1649,423
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9664,950
StrasbourgFrance 9,0455,621
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,27510,113
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,39310,187
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4504,008
SchleswigGermany 8,8245,483
StuttgartGermany 8,9295,549
SamosGreece 7,5624,699
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7764,832
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8134,855
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8366,734
SiguiriGuinea 11,6137,217
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,88110,490
SzegedHungary 8,1325,053
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3935,215
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1276,293
SagarIndia 2,4471,521
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4012,113
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,9173,056
SemnanIran 5,1993,231
ShahroudIran 5,0993,169
ShirazIran 5,1003,169
ShannonIreland 10,0516,246
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1215,668
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4875,274
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3005,158
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9405,556
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1135,663
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4715,264
SigonellaItaly 8,6195,356
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4737,130
SagaJapan 3,9622,462
SaigoJapan 4,3612,710
SakaiJapan 4,3192,684
SakataJapan 5,0093,113
SapporoJapan 5,3203,306
SaseboJapan 3,9102,430
SendaiJapan 5,0633,146
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,1612,586
ShimonosekiJapan 4,0492,516
ShinjoJapan 5,0383,131
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4282,752
ShirakawaJapan 4,9593,082
ShizuokaJapan 4,7182,932
SumotoJapan 4,3962,732
SuttsuJapan 5,2273,248
SuwaJapan 4,7392,945
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,64610,965
SavannakhetLaos 796495
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9504,940
SiluteLithuania 8,0635,010
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0134,980
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1063,795
SalimaMalawi 7,6314,742
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,2561,402
SibuMalaysia 1,8401,143
SanMali 11,1036,900
SegouMali 11,2386,984
SikassoMali 11,2506,991
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3553,328
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,49310,249
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7052,303
SainshandMongolia 3,7722,344
SafiMorocco 10,8896,766
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0866,889
SittweMyanmar 1,051653
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9955,590
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4995,281
SaiqOman 4,4792,783
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8032,985
SurOman 4,2842,662
SialkotPakistan 3,3152,060
SibbiPakistan 3,6952,296
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,03010,582
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,26611,972
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9471,832
SandomierzPoland 8,0204,984
SniezkaPoland 8,4405,245
SuwalkiPoland 7,9574,945
SzczecinPoland 8,5035,284
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6826,638
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9777,443
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,19010,061
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9913,723
Satu MareRomania 7,9234,924
SibiuRomania 7,8234,861
SulinaRomania 7,3774,584
SadrinskRussia 5,7033,544
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6134,731
SalekhardRussia 6,4674,019
SaratovRussia 6,3903,971
SejmcanRussia 7,0044,352
SelagoncyRussia 6,0993,790
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2523,885
SkovorodinoRussia 5,1313,189
SmolenskRussia 7,3844,588
SociRussia 6,5644,079
SortovalaRussia 7,6354,745
SuntarRussia 5,7343,563
SurgutRussia 5,7953,601
SverdlovskRussia 5,8973,664
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6674,143
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,0789,991
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2036,340
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1273,186
SingaporeSingapore 1,366849
SliacSlovakia 8,2015,096
SeoulSouth Korea 3,9672,465
SineijuSouth Korea 3,9782,472
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2536,371
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9036,154
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0336,234
SevilleSpain 10,4126,470
SennarSudan 7,0204,362
ShambatSudan 7,1084,417
ShendiSudan 7,0004,350
StenseleSweden 8,3555,192
StockholmSweden 8,2855,148
StorlienSweden 8,5995,344
SundsvallSweden 8,3305,176
SantisSwitzerland 8,9415,556
SongeaTanzania 7,4174,609
Sakon NakhonThailand 794493
SongkhlaThailand 624388
Suphan BuriThailand 281175
Surat ThaniThailand 372231
SurinThailand 595370
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6286,604
SokodeTogo 10,5916,581
SfaxTunisia 9,0375,616
SousseTunisia 9,0225,606
SamsunTurkey 6,7954,222
SiirtTurkey 6,2533,886
SivasTurkey 6,7094,169
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5892,851
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9886,206
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6856,019
SarataUkraine 7,3954,595
SarnyUkraine 7,6824,774
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0294,368
SumyUkraine 7,1204,424
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7312,940
SaltoUruguay 16,82010,452
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9848,068
Safford, AzUsa 14,1228,775
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,6238,465
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,5199,643
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2488,854
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,8338,596
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6128,458
Salem, InUsa 14,2768,871
Salem, OrUsa 12,3897,699
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,3168,275
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7369,157
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,0029,323
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7198,525
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9998,078
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,19010,060
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2918,259
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3068,269
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4348,348
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3358,286
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7409,160
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,4558,361
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,0609,358
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0478,729
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,5648,429
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,2768,871
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2077,586
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2217,595
Sedan, KsUsa 14,2918,881
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1097,525
Selma, AlUsa 15,0399,345
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,0118,707
Seymour, InUsa 14,2768,871
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,3958,945
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,1528,173
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,8529,229
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,7298,531
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5958,448
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,9758,684
Southport, NcUsa 14,8399,221
Sparta, IlUsa 14,3248,901
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2968,884
Spickard, MoUsa 14,0218,713
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4397,730
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4538,360
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1398,786
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3528,918
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9205,543
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4438,354
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2488,854
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4698,369
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0258,715
State College, PaUsa 14,0858,753
State University, MsUsa 14,8999,258
State University, NmUsa 14,3738,931
Staunton, VaUsa 14,3858,939
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,5748,435
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0838,751
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0488,108
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7318,533
Storrs, CtUsa 13,9118,645
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5769,058
Summerville, ScUsa 14,9599,296
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4597,742
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,1718,806
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8878,629
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,8158,585
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3322,692
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,55210,907
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,27610,736
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,08010,614
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3097,028
SocotraYemen 4,8483,012
SenangaZambia 8,8685,511
SerenjeZambia 8,0605,009
SeshekeZambia 8,8065,472
SolweziZambia 8,4235,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -