Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mergui, Tanintharyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mergui, Tanintharyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mergui, Tanintharyi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4196,475
Port BlairAndaman Islands 645401
ParanaArgentina 16,98210,553
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,86410,479
PehuajoArgentina 16,75810,414
PergaminoArgentina 16,83210,459
PigeArgentina 16,63910,340
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,22510,704
PosadasArgentina 16,89110,496
PresidenciaArgentina 17,31310,758
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,46410,852
Punta IndioArgentina 16,49810,252
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2693,274
Port HedlandAustralia 4,2552,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9687,437
ParakouBenin 10,4256,478
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1299,401
ParacatuBrazil 16,27010,110
ParanaBrazil 16,37410,175
ParanaguaBrazil 16,27810,115
ParanaibaBrazil 16,69210,373
ParintinsBrazil 17,08910,620
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5359,654
Passo FundoBrazil 16,53310,274
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,22210,080
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5889,686
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2939,503
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6799,743
PeixeBrazil 16,44610,220
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5399,656
PicosBrazil 15,6059,697
PiraiBrazil 15,8949,876
PirenopolisBrazil 16,50110,254
PompeuBrazil 16,0569,978
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,07310,610
Porto De MozBrazil 16,58910,309
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,49510,250
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,06211,224
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,34510,157
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,43710,214
PosseBrazil 16,22210,081
PlevenBulgaria 7,7724,830
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7584,821
Phnom PenhCambodia 687427
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6837,260
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9996,835
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1857,572
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5108,395
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,7078,518
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8617,992
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9377,418
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,9878,071
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8918,011
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,3587,680
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6747,255
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2837,011
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6457,858
ParronChile 17,35610,785
Puerto AysenChile 16,25810,103
Puerto MonttChile 16,69110,372
Punta ArenasChile 15,4079,574
PingbianChina 2,5851,606
PeralesColombia 18,01611,196
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,43910,837
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,49610,872
PragueCzech Republic 8,5495,313
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,46510,232
PimentelDominican Republic 16,28910,122
PoloDominican Republic 16,44510,219
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,24510,095
PichilingueEcuador 18,73711,643
PortoviejoEcuador 18,74411,648
PuyoEcuador 18,74211,646
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0594,387
ParisFrance 9,4225,855
PerpignanFrance 9,5325,923
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4114,605
Port-GentilGabon 10,0086,219
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,44611,463
PotsdamGermany 8,6145,353
PatrasGreece 8,0164,981
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0876,268
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,2677,001
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,14810,035
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,44710,220
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,92910,520
PecsHungary 8,2765,143
PambanIndia 2,1451,333
PuneIndia 2,7351,699
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,499932
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,8221,132
PadovaItaly 8,7735,452
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8285,486
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7505,438
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7685,449
PantelleriaItaly 8,8875,522
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9035,533
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0585,629
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7525,439
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6245,359
PiacenzaItaly 8,9485,560
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9145,539
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7535,439
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7445,434
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5085,287
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7765,454
PrizziItaly 8,7465,435
PakseLaos 829515
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 814506
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7663,583
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7773,590
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5504,070
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2105,102
PatheinMyanmar 634394
PutaoMyanmar 1,6611,032
PyiMyanmar 795494
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,1775,081
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7336,048
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8296,108
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8296,108
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7996,089
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6666,006
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7636,067
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,05810,600
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0636,253
PohangNorth Korea 4,0452,514
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,9882,478
PadidanPakistan 3,5562,210
PanjgurPakistan 3,9392,447
ParachinarPakistan 3,7412,325
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9462,452
PeshawarPakistan 3,6332,258
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8953,663
PilarParaguay 17,12210,640
PiscoPeru 19,43512,077
PiuraPeru 19,20611,935
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,69311,616
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2161,377
PoznanPoland 8,3595,194
PrzemyslPoland 7,9414,934
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4366,485
PortalegrePortugal 10,4686,505
Porto Portugal 10,4916,519
PavelecRussia 6,9064,291
PecoraRussia 6,6494,132
PermRussia 6,1823,841
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9224,302
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4584,635
PjatigorskRussia 6,3243,930
PoronajskRussia 5,7633,581
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7504,195
Providenja BayRussia 8,6755,391
PskovRussia 7,6764,770
PodorSenegal 12,0287,474
PopradSlovakia 8,1215,046
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2635,756
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7165,416
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6245,980
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1101,311
Port SudanSudan 6,5774,087
ParamariboSuriname 16,47410,237
PiteňSweden 8,1575,069
PalmyraSyria 6,5194,051
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7027,893
PhetchabunThailand 523325
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 518322
PhraeThailand 655407
PhuketThailand 506315
Phuket (airport)Thailand 478297
Prachin BuriThailand 350217
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14792
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,62810,333
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8256,106
PoltavaUkraine 7,0984,411
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,62010,328
PradoUruguay 16,45810,227
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,36110,167
Palestine, IlUsa 14,2558,858
Pana, IlUsa 14,1988,823
Paoli, InUsa 14,2768,871
Paris, IlUsa 14,1458,790
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2798,252
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,1959,442
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,4208,340
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5149,019
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3358,908
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9938,695
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5437,794
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,2039,447
Peoria, IlUsa 14,0498,730
Perry, OkUsa 14,3868,940
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1638,801
Philo, OhUsa 14,1848,814
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,9718,682
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,4158,336
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,7079,139
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2888,258
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5618,427
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1268,778
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0258,715
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8748,622
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,5369,033
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,0908,134
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2888,258
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0228,714
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7639,174
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1417,545
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,1129,391
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0378,723
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1417,545
Portage, WiUsa 13,6938,509
Portland, MaineUsa 13,6788,500
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3567,678
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7668,555
Prescott, ArUsa 14,7089,140
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4197,718
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3798,935
Princeton, InUsa 14,3658,927
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,9068,641
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,8858,628
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,48910,868
PetaukeZambia 7,9864,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -