Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mergui, Tanintharyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mergui, Tanintharyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mergui, Tanintharyi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6465,994
LuandaAngola 9,7226,041
LuenaAngola 9,0895,648
La PlataArgentina 16,57010,296
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,02511,201
La RiojaArgentina 17,60210,938
LaboulayeArgentina 16,99110,558
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7249,771
Las LomitasArgentina 17,43710,836
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,7944,843
LavertonAustralia 7,3724,581
LearmonthAustralia 4,2102,616
LongreachAustralia 6,3703,959
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3703,959
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0845,023
Low HeadAustralia 7,7324,805
LinzAustria 8,5695,325
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3425,805
LerwickUk 9,3435,806
La PazBolivia 18,52211,510
LavrasBrazil 16,0309,961
LencoisBrazil 15,6759,741
LinharesBrazil 15,5399,656
LondrinaBrazil 16,60310,318
LomBulgaria 7,8834,899
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,1757,565
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,2918,259
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6706,631
Langara, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,7987,953
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4577,741
London, OnCanada 13,8488,605
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9586,809
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,0997,518
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0287,474
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6177,219
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,80511,064
LanzhouChina 2,6851,668
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0651,283
Las GaviotasColombia 17,80011,061
LimonCosta Rica 17,51810,886
LarnacaCyprus 6,9494,318
LimassolCyprus 7,0004,350
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2925,153
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5545,315
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8945,527
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,32710,146
La VegaDominican Republic 16,30010,129
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,35010,160
LuperonDominican Republic 16,24410,094
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,61211,566
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,05111,838
LuxorEgypt 7,0144,359
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,95110,534
Laucala BayFiji 9,3925,836
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7504,816
Le MansFrance 9,5985,964
LilleFrance 9,3265,795
LyonFrance 9,3015,780
LambarnGabon 9,8476,119
LastourvilleGabon 9,5815,954
LibrevilleGabon 9,9086,157
LeipzigGermany 8,6695,387
LindenbergGermany 8,5445,309
LamiaGreece 7,9534,942
LarissaGreece 7,9534,942
LemnosGreece 7,7264,801
LimnosGreece 7,7124,792
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,14710,034
LabeGuinea 11,9447,422
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7006,649
La CeibaHonduras 16,82610,456
La MesaHonduras 16,83210,460
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2171,999
LudhianaIndia 3,1001,926
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8505,499
LatinaItaly 8,7405,431
LatronicoItaly 8,4965,279
LecceItaly 8,3155,167
LodwarKenya 6,9984,349
Luang PrabangLaos 910566
LiepajaLatvia 8,0965,031
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0154,980
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1285,672
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0935,029
LabuanMalaysia 1,9931,238
LuqaMalta 8,6785,392
Le LamentinMartinique 16,26210,106
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,8829,248
LashioMyanmar 1,171728
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6215,978
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6636,005
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5685,946
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8136,098
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7036,030
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8046,093
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8046,093
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8046,093
LagosNigeria 10,4186,474
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8585,504
LillehammerNorway 8,6995,406
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2682,031
La VictoriaParaguay 17,29910,750
LimaPeru 19,54712,147
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7251,693
LisbonPortugal 10,6316,606
LeninbadRussia 4,1832,600
LevsiRussia 5,9053,670
LungiSierra Leone 12,1257,535
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5635,321
LanzaroteSpain 11,4127,092
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 9,9526,184
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9965,590
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9895,586
LatakiaSyria 6,7604,201
LampangThailand 657408
LoeiThailand 652405
Lop BuriThailand 342213
LomeTogo 10,6536,620
LeemingUk 9,5325,923
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3425,805
London, EnglandUk 9,5355,925
London-GatwickUk 9,5355,925
LynehamUk 9,6465,994
L’VovUkraine 7,8564,882
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3754,583
LozovajaUkraine 6,9564,323
LubnyUkraine 7,2154,484
LuckUkraine 7,7544,818
LuganskUkraine 6,7394,188
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6768,498
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,9928,695
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,1419,409
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,1179,394
Lake City, FlUsa 15,2949,504
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6648,491
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2488,232
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2568,859
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8579,232
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7958,573
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,2708,246
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9928,073
Laramie, WyUsa 13,5408,414
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1639,422
Larned, KsUsa 14,1158,771
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,9738,683
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5618,427
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2788,872
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1248,777
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,7618,551
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6748,497
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2788,873
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1488,792
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2888,258
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,4428,974
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,6299,091
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,7089,140
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,4288,966
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5727,812
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,6358,473
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1488,792
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4278,965
Libby, MtUsa 12,4617,744
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,8838,627
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2858,877
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3088,270
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6489,102
Llano, TxUsa 14,8339,217
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,6728,496
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,5688,432
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,5438,416
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,5438,416
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,1228,775
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,6189,084
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,3698,929
Louisville, MsUsa 14,8999,258
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7768,561
Lowville, NyUsa 13,7358,535
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4538,981
Luling, TxUsa 15,0199,333
Lusk, WyUsa 13,4438,354
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4778,996
LivingstoneZambia 8,6645,384
LundaziZambia 7,7204,797
LusakaZambia 8,3145,167
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3125,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -