Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mergui, Tanintharyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mergui, Tanintharyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mergui, Tanintharyi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2625,755
In SalahAlgeria 9,9686,194
InnsbruckAustria 8,7905,462
IbiriteBrazil 15,9489,911
IguatuBrazil 15,3539,540
IlheusBrazil 15,4399,594
ImperatrizBrazil 16,21710,078
IndaialBrazil 16,29710,127
IpameriBrazil 16,40410,194
IraiBrazil 16,65610,350
IreceBrazil 15,7159,766
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5729,677
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,28510,741
ItaitubaBrazil 17,07810,612
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8419,844
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7109,762
ItapevaBrazil 16,36110,167
ItirucuBrazil 15,5269,648
ItuacuBrazil 15,6759,741
IvinhemaBrazil 16,90710,506
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1066,280
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1267,535
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1476,305
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4737,129
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,7836,079
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,51811,507
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,67010,359
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9999,320
ImbertDominican Republic 16,24710,096
IzobambaEcuador 18,63711,581
IsmailiaEgypt 7,0574,385
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,98810,556
IoanninaGreece 8,0905,027
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6316,606
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7716,072
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,6691,658
IranshahrIran 4,2692,653
IstranaItaly 8,7525,439
IidaJapan 4,6922,916
IizukaJapan 4,0152,495
IrakoJapan 4,5922,854
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9641,842
IrozakiJapan 4,7402,946
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9971,862
IshinomakiJapan 5,1033,171
IwamizawaJapan 5,3613,331
IzuharaJapan 3,9322,444
IrbidJordan 6,7254,179
IfraneMorocco 10,4866,516
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5145,912
IlorinNigeria 10,2366,361
InchonNorth Korea 3,9372,446
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5405,307
IslamabadPakistan 3,4962,172
IquitosPeru 18,70411,623
IloiloPhilippines 2,6141,625
IasiRomania 7,5634,700
IcaRussia 6,8304,244
IlirnejRussia 7,8544,881
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5783,466
IrkutskRussia 4,4592,771
Ivdel’Russia 6,1923,848
IbizaSpain 9,7556,062
IspartaTurkey 7,2434,501
IstanbulTurkey 7,3914,593
IzmirTurkey 7,5424,687
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8184,858
IzmailUkraine 7,4504,630
Imperial, NeUsa 13,7078,518
Independence, KsUsa 14,3108,892
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,6958,510
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,1938,819
Indianola, IaUsa 13,9348,659
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1308,159
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4089,574
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7868,567
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4848,379
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8938,633
IsokaZambia 7,7044,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -