Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mergui, Tanintharyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mergui, Tanintharyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mergui, Tanintharyi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3972,732
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5135,912
HuamboAngola 9,5565,938
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6682,901
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9034,911
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,8964,907
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2083,858
Horta, FaialAzores 12,1387,543
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5026,526
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,4188,338
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,3928,322
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8308,594
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4357,727
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9578,673
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3217,035
Hope, BcCanada 12,1037,521
HaikouChina 1,501933
HailarChina 4,5292,814
HamiChina 3,4142,121
HetanChina 3,3162,061
HavanaCuba 16,0759,989
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,30110,129
HigueyDominican Republic 16,29410,125
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,39010,185
HelwanEgypt 7,1434,438
HurguadaEgypt 6,9124,295
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,5695,946
HelsinkiFinland 7,9274,926
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9104,915
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,6208,464
HamburgGermany 8,8065,472
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8065,472
HannoverGermany 8,8425,494
HelgolandGermany 8,9365,553
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,8085,474
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7174,795
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9066,777
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2006,960
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8606,749
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8606,127
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2321,387
HaifaIsrael 6,8064,230
HaboroJapan 5,4133,364
HachijojimaJapan 4,7642,960
HachinoheJapan 5,2133,240
HagiJapan 4,1122,555
HakodateJapan 5,2173,242
HamadaJapan 4,1912,604
HamamatsuJapan 4,6502,889
HikoneJapan 4,5502,828
HimejiJapan 4,3992,734
HiradoJapan 3,9062,427
HirooJapan 5,4313,375
HiroshimaJapan 4,1982,608
HitaJapan 4,0162,496
HitoyoshiJapan 3,9462,452
HunLibya 8,6365,366
HomboriMali 10,7176,660
HomalinMyanmar 1,436892
Hpa-AnMyanmar 490305
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6906,021
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6445,993
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5535,936
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5235,918
HororataNew Zealand 9,6626,004
HyderabadPakistan 3,4742,159
HuanucoPeru 19,38012,043
HelPoland 8,2275,113
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2383,255
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9073,671
HatangaRussia 6,6264,118
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7204,176
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8867,386
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1213,804
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2735,141
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,2014,475
HaejuSouth Korea 3,9112,431
HyesanSouth Korea 4,3132,680
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,0401,268
HalaibSudan 6,6244,116
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,7854,217
HudeibaSudan 6,9384,312
HaparandaSweden 8,0434,998
HarnosandSweden 8,3065,161
HamaSyria 6,6674,143
HassakahSyria 6,3293,933
Hua HinThailand 14892
HakkariTurkey 6,0883,783
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4685,883
HersonUkraine 7,1834,464
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6354,745
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,0699,364
Hanover, NhUsa 13,6688,494
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,3528,918
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1438,788
Hart, MiUsa 13,7238,527
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,9048,640
Hartington, NeUsa 13,6838,503
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,0389,345
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,4718,371
Hays, KsUsa 14,0128,707
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8928,011
Hebron, NeUsa 13,9388,661
Helena, MtUsa 12,7777,940
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8428,601
Henderson, NcUsa 14,6189,084
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7409,160
Hermit, CoUsa 13,8058,579
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6839,124
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,0509,352
Highmore, SdUsa 13,3878,319
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1478,791
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2428,850
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9518,669
Holly, CoUsa 14,0118,706
Homer, AkUsa 9,8956,149
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,0978,760
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,4969,008
Horton, KsUsa 14,0418,725
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,4718,371
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4058,952
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6918,507
Houma, LaUsa 15,2369,468
Houston, TexasUsa 15,0699,364
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,3658,927
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,7499,165
Huron, SdUsa 13,4738,372
HanoiVietnam 1,230764
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 897557
HarareZimbabwe 8,1345,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -