Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mergui, Tanintharyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mergui, Tanintharyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mergui, Tanintharyi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3575,815
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7046,030
DavisAntarctica 9,1555,689
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9813,095
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5092,802
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,7331,698
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,2704,518
DhakaBangladesh 1,509938
D’UccleBelgium 9,2345,738
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9189,892
DiamantinoBrazil 17,30910,756
DouradosBrazil 16,99710,562
DoualaCameroon 9,7896,083
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,6717,874
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7237,906
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6217,222
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,7677,934
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9636,812
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,1408,166
Dryden, OnCanada 13,0038,080
DuianChina 2,6541,649
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3035,159
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0213,741
DajabonDominican Republic 16,29810,128
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,42310,205
DabaaEgypt 7,4204,611
DakhlaEgypt 7,3894,592
DijonFrance 9,2575,752
DresdenGermany 8,5765,329
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3235,794
DebrecenHungary 8,0194,983
DalatangiIceland 9,7456,055
DaltonganjIndia 2,0031,245
DarbhangaIndia 2,0241,258
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,7151,066
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,7151,065
DumkaIndia 1,7771,105
DwarkaIndia 3,3132,059
DezfulIran 5,5533,451
DublinIreland 9,8566,125
DecimomannuItaly 9,1045,657
DobbiacoItaly 8,7315,426
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2797,009
Deir-AllaJordan 6,7444,191
DagorettiKenya 6,9924,345
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7444,812
DedzaMalawi 7,6854,775
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,5082,180
DashbalbarMongolia 4,3742,718
DaweiMyanmar 190118
De BiltNetherlands 9,1515,686
De KooyNetherlands 9,1605,692
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1625,693
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8666,131
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6706,009
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5325,924
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6265,982
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8535,501
DalbandinPakistan 3,9792,473
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5552,209
DirPakistan 3,6932,295
DroshPakistan 3,7222,313
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3781,478
DohaQatar 5,1223,183
DorohoiRomania 7,6644,762
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8924,283
DudinkaRussia 6,3963,974
DzardzanRussia 6,5194,051
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2763,278
DakarSenegal 12,3597,680
DaruSierra Leone 11,8967,392
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6335,364
DamazinSudan 6,9644,327
DongolaSudan 7,2854,527
DamascusSyria 6,6714,145
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6704,145
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3633,954
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1392,572
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9064,292
DjerbaTunisia 9,0485,622
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,4033,979
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6125,973
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7196,039
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0464,378
DonetskUkraine 6,8314,245
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7472,950
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,7869,188
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4028,949
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,7199,147
Danville, IlUsa 14,1458,790
Darlington, ScUsa 14,7999,197
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4087,711
David City, NeUsa 13,8318,595
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1938,820
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5327,787
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1619,421
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,4318,346
Decatur, IlUsa 14,1328,782
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9169,269
Delaware, OhUsa 14,1828,813
Delphine, InUsa 14,0468,728
Denton, MdUsa 14,2698,867
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,7248,528
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8848,628
Deseret, UtUsa 13,4248,342
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2718,247
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9338,658
Dickson, TnUsa 14,5859,063
Dillon, MtUsa 12,8818,004
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8998,637
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,1078,766
Dover, DeUsa 14,2698,867
Dover, TnUsa 14,5859,063
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7689,177
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8448,603
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3388,288
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,3528,918
Durham, NhUsa 13,7618,551
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8417,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -