Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mergui, Tanintharyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mergui, Tanintharyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mergui, Tanintharyi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9742,469
BustAfghanistan 4,0932,543
BatnaAlgeria 9,4065,845
BecharAlgeria 10,2906,394
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4945,900
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3246,416
BiskraAlgeria 9,4805,891
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5435,930
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1868,816
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0348,721
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0338,720
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8788,624
ByrdAntarctica 12,2547,615
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,52910,271
BarilocheArgentina 16,67010,359
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,63810,339
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,9264,304
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3574,572
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2592,647
BrestBelarus 7,8924,904
BrusselsBelgium 9,2345,738
Belize CityBelize 16,59810,314
BeninBenin 10,5266,541
BohiconBenin 10,5396,549
BermudaBermuda 14,7269,151
BageBrazil 16,51910,265
BambuiBrazil 16,14910,035
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9039,882
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3739,553
BarcelosBrazil 17,61310,945
BarraBrazil 15,8549,852
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9769,928
BarreirasBrazil 16,0639,982
BelémBrazil 16,18710,059
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9379,904
BelterraBrazil 16,90610,506
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9299,898
Bom JesusBrazil 16,33810,153
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,9009,881
BrasiliaBrazil 16,39110,185
BrevesBrazil 16,40610,195
BurgasBulgaria 7,5354,682
BurundiBurundi 7,8494,877
BatouriCameroon 9,2765,764
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,1818,191
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1037,521
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,3937,079
Banff, AbCanada 12,2097,587
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,4358,348
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,4097,711
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3977,704
Bissett, MbCanada 12,8247,969
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9707,438
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,5208,401
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8507,985
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7347,913
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0106,842
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,3448,292
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4877,138
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7286,666
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8275,485
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2405,121
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,18110,055
BeijingChina 3,5152,184
BarranquillaColombia 17,32110,764
Benito SalasColombia 18,17511,294
BogotáColombia 17,94811,153
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3805,207
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0675,013
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6835,396
BaniDominican Republic 16,39210,186
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,42610,207
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,31610,139
BahariyaEgypt 7,3834,588
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1674,454
BiarritzFrance 9,8586,126
BordeauxFrance 9,7536,061
BrestFrance 9,9106,158
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4637,745
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4637,744
BitamGabon 9,6455,993
BanjulGambia 12,3137,652
BerlinGermany 8,5985,343
BrockenGermany 8,7875,460
BokeGuinea 12,2197,593
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,2677,623
BudapestHungary 8,2145,104
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2005,096
BangaloreIndia 2,2801,417
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6121,623
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6151,003
BikanerIndia 3,1451,954
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,5301,572
BabolsarIran 5,3043,296
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6862,912
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6003,480
Bandar LengehIran 4,8222,997
BirjandIran 4,5982,857
BushehrIran 5,2583,267
BaghdadIraq 5,9563,701
BasraIraq 5,5773,466
BelmulletIreland 10,0556,248
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9716,196
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4235,234
BergamoItaly 8,9385,554
BolognaItaly 8,8305,487
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8025,470
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5115,289
BrindisiItaly 8,3275,175
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0366,858
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2887,015
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4222,748
BeirutLebanon 6,7694,206
BenghaziLibya 8,1885,088
BirzaiLithuania 7,8634,886
BitolaMacedonia 8,0394,995
BlantyreMalawi 7,6664,764
BvumbweMalawi 7,6654,763
BintuluMalaysia 1,8911,175
BamakoMali 11,4567,119
Bko-SMali 11,4527,117
BougounMali 11,4397,109
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,3787,071
BaitagMongolia 3,8052,365
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1562,583
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,1152,557
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0502,516
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9242,439
BayankhongorMongolia 3,7522,332
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,1272,564
BulganMongolia 4,0702,529
BhamawMyanmar 1,324823
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6065,970
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6195,977
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7326,048
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7986,088
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,28610,742
BilmaNiger 9,1225,668
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0336,235
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 8,3635,197
BergenNorway 8,9875,584
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9865,584
BjornoyaNorway 8,3685,200
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4875,274
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 8,5865,335
BadinPakistan 3,4022,114
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2572,024
BalakotPakistan 3,5292,193
BarkhanPakistan 3,5512,207
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,62710,953
BascoPhilippines 2,6431,642
BialystokPoland 7,9344,931
BejaPortugal 10,5536,558
BragancaPortugal 10,3206,413
BistritaRomania 7,7984,846
BucharestRomania 7,6614,760
BajkitRussia 5,4783,404
BarabinskRussia 5,0873,161
BarnaulRussia 4,7502,952
BerezovoRussia 6,2903,908
BiserRussia 6,0993,790
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9603,082
BogdarinRussia 4,8523,015
BogucanyRussia 5,1103,176
BomnakRussia 5,3903,350
BorRussia 5,5093,423
BorzjaRussia 4,5252,812
BratskRussia 4,8833,035
BelgradeSerbia 8,1055,037
BoSierra Leone 11,9947,453
BontheSierra Leone 12,0857,510
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3515,190
BerberaSomalia 5,8333,625
BusanSouth Korea 3,9632,463
BadajozSpain 10,4356,485
BarcelonaSpain 9,6345,987
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0576,249
BabanusaSudan 7,6794,772
BaselSwitzerland 9,0675,634
BernSwitzerland 9,0845,645
BangkokThailand 256159
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 273170
Bhumibol DamThailand 537334
BizerteTunisia 9,0705,636
BalikesirTurkey 7,4824,649
BursaTurkey 7,3874,591
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5662,837
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8426,116
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8096,096
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8096,096
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5965,963
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6576,001
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5415,929
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,3818,315
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7219,148
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2558,858
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2105,723
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2105,723
Batesville, MsUsa 14,7729,180
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,1349,404
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8688,618
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,4318,968
Bedford, MaUsa 13,8708,619
Beeville, TxUsa 15,1469,412
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8668,616
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9948,074
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3135,787
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,6688,494
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5755,950
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9566,187
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7608,551
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9928,074
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,9138,646
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,8699,240
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2668,244
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1558,175
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,4929,005
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9239,274
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0737,502
Blakely, GaUsa 15,1709,427
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0358,722
Boerne, TxUsa 14,9659,300
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8577,990
Booneville, MsUsa 14,7249,150
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0418,725
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,8308,594
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5838,441
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,4979,009
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,2108,830
Brenham, TxUsa 15,0139,330
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,9958,697
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,6539,105
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,5779,059
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,8178,586
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8408,600
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,7738,559
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,9909,315
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,4129,577
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1718,806
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,9528,670
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2958,883
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0938,757
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8528,608
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,0559,355
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,5189,022
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,0148,708
Burlington, VtUsa 13,6338,472
Burns, OregonUsa 12,7117,898
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2242,625
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,90110,503
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,18010,676
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4615,258
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4665,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -