Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mergui, Tanintharyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mergui, Tanintharyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mergui, Tanintharyi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2066,342
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6566,000
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6525,998
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2525,749
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,63410,337
AzulArgentina 16,56010,290
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7414,189
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6543,514
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5623,457
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4533,389
AmberleyAustralia 7,3354,558
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9033,668
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6793,529
AimoresBrazil 15,6439,721
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,3669,549
AltamiraBrazil 16,64310,342
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,33810,774
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,9289,898
ApodiBrazil 15,1749,429
AracajuBrazil 15,1889,438
AracuaiBrazil 15,7629,795
AragarcasBrazil 16,85010,471
AraxaBrazil 16,25410,100
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1539,417
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0907,513
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1017,520
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1036,278
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,9268,032
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4145,850
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,0028,080
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1368,163
AbecheChad 8,3805,207
AntofagastaChile 18,33011,391
AricaChile 18,65911,595
AltaiChina 4,0452,514
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,48411,486
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,40911,439
AraucaColombia 17,54710,904
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,26310,106
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,26210,105
AzuaDominican Republic 16,38410,181
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2774,522
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0354,372
AswanEgypt 7,0094,355
AsyutEgypt 7,1794,461
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,97710,550
AsmaraEritrea 6,4323,997
AssabEritrea 6,0483,758
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5324,059
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0725,638
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7318,533
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,0003,729
AccraGhana 10,8206,723
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6574,758
AthensGreece 7,8454,875
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8424,873
AasiaatGreenland 10,7156,659
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6156,596
AputiteqGreenland 10,2786,387
AkureyriIceland 9,9086,157
AgraIndia 2,6971,676
AhmedabadIndia 2,9871,856
AkolaIndia 2,4721,536
AllahabadIndia 2,2851,420
AmritsarIndia 3,2322,008
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,7272,316
AbadanIran 5,5293,436
ArakIran 5,4723,400
AlbengaItaly 9,0885,647
AlgheroItaly 9,1375,678
AmendolaItaly 8,5075,287
AnconaItaly 8,6655,385
ArezzoItaly 8,8015,469
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2346,981
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1656,938
AbashiriJapan 5,5813,468
AburatsuJapan 3,9712,467
AikawaJapan 4,8413,008
AjiroJapan 4,7802,970
AkitaJapan 5,0663,148
AkuneJapan 3,8902,417
AomoriJapan 5,1703,212
AsahikawaJapan 5,4303,374
AsosanJapan 4,0052,489
AmmanJordan 6,7084,169
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0072,490
AinaziLatvia 7,9094,915
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3553,949
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1293,808
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5914,096
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0973,789
AtarMauritania 11,6987,269
AgalegaMauritius 5,2873,285
AcapulcoMexico 16,19510,063
AayanbulagMongolia 3,8252,377
AltaiMongolia 3,7832,351
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7832,351
AgadirMorocco 10,9916,830
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1505,686
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5415,929
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6626,004
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,7566,062
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6626,004
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6966,025
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6485,995
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6405,991
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6395,990
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,30710,755
AgadezNiger 9,6716,010
AsuncionParaguay 17,14310,653
ArequipaPeru 18,87111,727
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5531,586
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7329,155
AradRomania 8,0384,995
AjanRussia 5,9433,693
AldanRussia 5,6013,480
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1663,832
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6003,480
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8013,605
AnadyrRussia 8,2375,118
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2714,518
ArmavirRussia 6,4984,038
AstrakhanRussia 6,0363,751
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2966,398
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3906,456
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0246,229
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9276,169
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,1316,296
Abu HamedSudan 6,9854,341
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9764,335
AqiqSudan 6,4844,029
ArbaatSudan 6,6024,102
AromaSudan 6,7214,177
AtbaraSudan 6,9334,309
Abu KamalSyria 6,2793,902
AleppoSyria 6,6394,126
AranyaprathetThailand 445277
AtakpameTogo 10,6316,606
AdanaTurkey 6,8184,237
AfyonTurkey 7,2514,506
AnkaraTurkey 7,0614,388
AntalyaTurkey 7,2214,487
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9013,046
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4865,895
AberporthUk 9,7956,087
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7526,060
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0284,368
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0814,400
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8022,984
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8202,995
ArtigasUruguay 16,76910,421
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7909,191
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3558,299
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1817,569
Abilene, TxUsa 14,6629,111
Ada, MnUsa 13,2268,219
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9578,673
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8529,229
Akron, OhUsa 14,0838,751
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9108,644
Albany, GaUsa 15,0679,363
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,8308,594
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6628,490
Albion, NeUsa 13,7298,531
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,1058,765
Aledo, IlUsa 13,9928,695
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5198,401
Algona, IaUsa 13,7198,525
Alice, TxUsa 15,1779,431
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0818,750
Alliance, NeUsa 13,5748,435
Alma, MiUsa 13,8408,601
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6188,462
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6919,129
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3008,886
Amherst, MaUsa 13,9028,639
Amite, LaUsa 15,1189,395
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9026,153
Anderson, InUsa 14,1658,803
Anderson, ScUsa 14,7389,158
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9528,670
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9578,673
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1736,943
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,3109,514
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,6309,713
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,6919,129
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3388,288
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2437,608
Atchison, KsUsa 14,0618,738
Athens, GaUsa 14,8549,230
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,8819,247
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2038,826
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8764,894
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9938,695
Augusta, GaUsa 14,9229,273
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7407,917
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9258,653
Austin, TxUsa 14,9539,292
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7372,944
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0572,521
AcariguaVenezuela 17,22610,704
AdenYemen 5,8033,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -